PRIVACY

We are committed to the privacy of personal information of the individual. Personal information will only be collected and used with relevant laws and this privacy policy. You consent to our use of your personal information by providing this information to us.  If you are not of legal age to purchase alcohol or do not agree to our terms and conditions, please do not supply us with your personal information.

Information may be given to us about yourself when you are communicating with us for the purpose of buying goods or services from us including online, via telephone or in person, entering competitions or promotions directed by us, registering on our website and gathering information about our business.  This information may include name, address, age, email address, phone number, card payment details.

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY US

Information collected by us, apart from information you have given us, may also be automatically collected through the use of cookies, which may include information about products viewed and searched for etc. so we may better understand our customers needs and navigation of our website.

You do not have to give us your personal information,  however it may affect your use of this site and products and services offered on it if it is withheld.

USE OF INFORMATION

Personal information is used to for the purpose of contacting and communicating with you. It is also used for marketing and record keeping. Such things as your name, address, post code, phone number etc is also collected when exiting our online shop.  This information is needed in order to process payment and shipping to you.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information will not be sold, shared or rented to third party companies. Your personal information will only be used to communicate ILYA offers and information.

As required by law, personal information may be disclosed to third parties and it will be requested that regarding the handling of your personal information, this Privacy Policy is followed.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION

Any personal information we hold about you, you have the right to access and modify.  You can change and access your information by contacting us, or if applicable via the website where you entered the information. If you believe any information about you is incorrect, incomplete, out of date, misleading or irrelevant, please contact us by email. We encourage you to contact us in order to keep your personal information up to date.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

COMPLAINTS

If you have any questions or concerns  or believe we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles, or wish to make a complaint, please contact us on the email address below.

TO UNSUBSCRIBE

To opt out of communications or to unsubscribe from our database, please contact us at the details below.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

ILYA Vineyards  ABN 82 074 464 924

Email:  ilya.vineyards@gmail.com